602 E 1st St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 1st St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $112,417, approximately $83 per square foot. 602 E 1st St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Kaup Rex
Bought by
Dickau Preston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Bought by
Kaup Rex A and Kaup Kay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Eldon Ray
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Schaaf Kelly J
Bought by
Taylor Eldon Ray and Lisa Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickau Preston | $48,000 | -- | |
| Kaup Rex A | $29,000 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank Trustee | $42,315 | -- | |
| Taylor Eldon Ray | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $58,387 | $25,344 | $33,043 |
| 2024 | $860 | $78,602 | $25,344 | $53,258 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $68,307 | $21,888 | $46,419 |
| 2022 | $889 | $59,653 | $17,280 | $42,373 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $58,879 | $11,520 | $47,359 |
| 2020 | $870 | $58,879 | $11,520 | $47,359 |
| 2019 | $831 | $58,355 | $9,216 | $49,139 |
| 2018 | $765 | $56,876 | $9,216 | $47,660 |
| 2017 | $742 | $56,876 | $9,216 | $47,660 |
| 2016 | $676 | $51,370 | $3,710 | $47,660 |
| 2015 | $710 | $51,370 | $3,710 | $47,660 |
| 2014 | $805 | $51,370 | $3,710 | $47,660 |
| 2011 | $868 | $50,140 | $5,280 | $44,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map