508 E 27th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Manito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 27th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $431,470, approximately $244 per square foot. 508 E 27th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hollis Dawne W
Bought by
Campanella Ryan N and Campanella Katie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Outstanding Balance
$85,522
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$345,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Hollis Dawne W
Bought by
Hollis Dawne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Hollis Dawne W
Bought by
Hollis Dawne W and Atm Hollis Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Macduff Shawn C
Bought by
Hollis Dawne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Visintainer Angela M
Bought by
Macduff Shawn C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campanella Ryan N | $189,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hollis Dawne W | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hollis Dawne W | -- | -- | |
| Hollis Dawne W | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Hollis Dawne W | $147,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Macduff Shawn C | -- | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campanella Ryan N | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis Dawne W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollis Dawne W | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $366,300 | $130,000 | $236,300 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $395,500 | $100,000 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $408,000 | $90,000 | $318,000 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $385,800 | $86,000 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $293,100 | $86,000 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $255,100 | $82,000 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $234,400 | $72,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $208,800 | $60,000 | $148,800 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $176,200 | $45,000 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $176,900 | $40,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $170,400 | $40,000 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,400 | $35,000 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map