508 E 46th St Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $1,260,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,781
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 46th St, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $1,040,007, approximately $373 per square foot. 508 E 46th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,775 | $934,174 | $780,079 | $154,095 |
| 2023 | $16,281 | $1,046,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,787 | $951,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18,824 | $864,820 | $490,000 | $487,700 |
| 2020 | $16,895 | $787,700 | $490,000 | $297,700 |
| 2018 | $14,721 | $664,921 | $490,000 | $267,774 |
| 2017 | $13,481 | $604,474 | $357,500 | $261,218 |
| 2016 | $12,255 | $549,522 | $302,500 | $247,022 |
| 2015 | $11,181 | $504,866 | $269,500 | $235,366 |
| 2014 | $11,181 | $502,340 | $294,000 | $208,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map