508 E 5th St Spencerville, OH 45887
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 5th St, Spencerville, OH 45887 and is currently estimated at $141,531, approximately $105 per square foot. 508 E 5th St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Spencerville Elementary School, Spencerville Middle School, and Spencerville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Bought by
Dunlap Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Paul A | $31,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $715 | $31,400 | $7,530 | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $515 | $23,630 | $5,670 | $17,960 |
| 2022 | $530 | $23,630 | $5,670 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $524 | $23,630 | $5,670 | $17,960 |
| 2020 | $761 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $761 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $770 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $764 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $748 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $771 | $20,790 | $5,390 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $771 | $21,500 | $5,080 | $16,420 |
| 2013 | $781 | $21,500 | $5,080 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map