508 E 64th St Savannah, GA 31405
Abercorn Heights-Lamara Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,243 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 64th St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $426,061, approximately $241 per square foot. 508 E 64th St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Jacob G. Smith Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Suntrust Bank
Bought by
Middleton Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,470
Outstanding Balance
$66,431
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Middleton Christopher R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Christopher R | $85,000 | -- | |
| Middleton Christopher R | $117,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Christopher R | $98,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $109,360 | $29,200 | $80,160 |
| 2024 | $5 | $88,560 | $29,200 | $59,360 |
| 2023 | $523 | $75,320 | $29,200 | $46,120 |
| 2022 | $992 | $62,640 | $12,800 | $49,840 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $54,360 | $12,800 | $41,560 |
| 2020 | $994 | $48,400 | $12,800 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $51,120 | $12,800 | $38,320 |
| 2018 | $980 | $51,560 | $12,800 | $38,760 |
| 2017 | $883 | $52,440 | $12,800 | $39,640 |
| 2016 | $867 | $48,480 | $12,800 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $50,120 | $12,800 | $37,320 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map