508 E Cedar St Franklin, KY 42134
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Cedar St, Franklin, KY 42134 and is currently estimated at $166,406, approximately $128 per square foot. 508 E Cedar St is a home located in Simpson County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Simpson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $867 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $912 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $858 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $641 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map