508 E Davant Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,084 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $88,521, approximately $85 per square foot. 508 E Davant Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Reed Gabriel
Bought by
Reed John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Barbara Tappan-Reed
Bought by
Reed Gabriel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2020
Sold by
Reed John
Bought by
Tappan Reed Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reed Gabriel S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tappan Reed Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,500 | $2,000 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $337 | $9,950 | $1,000 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $606 | $9,950 | $1,000 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $606 | $9,950 | $1,000 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $343 | $9,950 | $1,000 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $298 | $9,325 | $1,000 | $8,325 |
| 2019 | $298 | $9,325 | $1,000 | $8,325 |
| 2018 | $298 | $9,325 | $1,000 | $8,325 |
| 2017 | $305 | $9,325 | $1,000 | $8,325 |
| 2016 | $399 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $399 | $9,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map