508 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $285,145, approximately $255 per square foot. 508 E Elgin St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $252,500 | $85,700 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $232,800 | $68,600 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $228,400 | $68,600 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $229,300 | $80,000 | $149,300 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $148,100 | $40,000 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $142,200 | $27,500 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,922 | $118,200 | $25,000 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $58,500 | $15,000 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map