512 E Freeport St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Freeport St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $274,149, approximately $292 per square foot. 512 E Freeport St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Alonso Jayme S and Alonzo Jaime S
Bought by
Alonso Jayme S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,918
Outstanding Balance
$12,666
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Alonso Jayme Santoyo and Maciel Martha Elizabeth Morales
Bought by
Alonso Jayme Santoyo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,918
Outstanding Balance
$12,666
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
Bought by
Santoyo Jaime and Alonzo Martha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Santoyo Jaime and Alonzo Martha M
Bought by
Golden Gate Irrigation District Of Caldw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Jayme S | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Alonso Jayme Santoyo | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Santoyo Jaime | $120 | None Available | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation District Of Caldw | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alonso Jayme S | $41,918 | |
| Closed | Alonso Jayme Santoyo | $41,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $244,800 | $85,700 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $597 | $227,300 | $68,600 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $614 | $222,800 | $68,600 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $916 | $242,700 | $80,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $138,700 | $27,500 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $916 | $112,600 | $25,000 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $57,000 | $15,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map