508 E Kingston St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Kingston St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $71,915, approximately $67 per square foot. 508 E Kingston St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Helen
Bought by
Henley Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henley Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $3,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $634 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $634 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $628 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $631 | $3,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $608 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $608 | $3,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $540 | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,270 | $0 | $0 |