508 E Liberty Dr Wheaton, IL 60187
Downtown Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Liberty Dr, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $871,355, approximately $266 per square foot. 508 E Liberty Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Scott Patrick D
Bought by
Scott Patrick D and Scott Tamara N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Shikany Charles P and Shikany Kristen P
Bought by
Scott Patrick D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,973
Interest Rate
6.83%
Estimated Equity
$828,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Matthews Thomas P and Matthews Karen
Bought by
Shikany Charles P and Shikany Kristen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Patrick D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Scott Patrick D | $240,666 | First American Title | |
| Shikany Charles P | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Patrick D | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Shikany Charles P | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,171 | $274,414 | $36,014 | $238,400 |
| 2023 | $16,529 | $252,590 | $33,150 | $219,440 |
| 2022 | $16,117 | $238,720 | $31,330 | $207,390 |
| 2021 | $16,070 | $233,060 | $30,590 | $202,470 |
| 2020 | $16,022 | $230,880 | $30,300 | $200,580 |
| 2019 | $15,663 | $224,790 | $29,500 | $195,290 |
| 2018 | $14,709 | $209,080 | $30,220 | $178,860 |
| 2017 | $14,499 | $201,360 | $29,100 | $172,260 |
| 2016 | $13,648 | $193,320 | $27,940 | $165,380 |
| 2015 | $13,554 | $184,420 | $26,650 | $157,770 |
| 2014 | $14,149 | $188,800 | $23,190 | $165,610 |
| 2013 | $13,785 | $189,370 | $23,260 | $166,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map