521 E Willow Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Downtown Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,877 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Willow Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $499,719, approximately $319 per square foot. 521 E Willow Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Laurie M and Kraft Laurie M
Bought by
Kraft Laurie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Herbert
Bought by
Johnson Laurie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraft Laurie M | -- | Ctic | |
| Johnson Laurie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraft Laurie M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,967 | $139,614 | $34,928 | $104,686 |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $128,510 | $32,150 | $96,360 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $121,440 | $30,380 | $91,060 |
| 2021 | $7,613 | $118,560 | $29,660 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $7,584 | $117,450 | $29,380 | $88,070 |
| 2019 | $7,399 | $114,350 | $28,600 | $85,750 |
| 2018 | $7,346 | $107,420 | $28,380 | $79,040 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $103,450 | $27,330 | $76,120 |
| 2016 | $7,133 | $99,320 | $26,240 | $73,080 |
| 2015 | $7,073 | $94,750 | $25,030 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | $8,478 | $110,560 | $22,050 | $88,510 |
| 2013 | $8,261 | $110,900 | $22,120 | $88,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map