508 Ford Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Ford Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $167,962, approximately $269 per square foot. 508 Ford Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Couch Timothy
Bought by
Ndanga Bango
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,337
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$125,625
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ndanga Bango | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ndanga Bango | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $158,000 | $53,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $143,800 | $53,000 | $90,800 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $122,100 | $42,500 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $104,500 | $42,500 | $62,000 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $57,400 | $35,000 | $22,400 |
| 2020 | $608 | $49,000 | $30,600 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $604 | $48,700 | $30,600 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $849 | $72,600 | $30,600 | $42,000 |
| 2017 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $994 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $76,100 | $30,600 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map