Estimated Value: $184,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Fox Ave, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $192,998, approximately $131 per square foot. 508 Fox Ave is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Northmoor Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Montalvo Daniel
Bought by
Montalvo Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalvo Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,813 | $2,495 | $11,318 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $13,021 | $2,661 | $10,360 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $12,641 | $2,719 | $9,922 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $12,273 | $3,150 | $9,123 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $12,530 | $2,160 | $10,370 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $12,530 | $2,160 | $10,370 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $12,183 | $2,100 | $10,083 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $12,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $11,484 | $1,980 | $9,504 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $11,150 | $1,922 | $9,228 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $10,825 | $1,320 | $9,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map