Estimated Value: $53,423 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Garfield St, Ryan, OK 73565 and is currently estimated at $59,606, approximately $82 per square foot. 508 Garfield St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School and Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Baker Peggy Jo
Bought by
Whitsett Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Pineda Wanta Annette Etvi
Bought by
Whitsett Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1999
Sold by
Baker Peggy Jo and Baker John R
Bought by
Pineda Wanda Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitsett Lloyd | $500 | -- | |
| Whitsett Lloyd | $5,000 | -- | |
| Pineda Wanda Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69 | $1,664 | $35 | $1,629 |
| 2024 | $63 | $1,616 | $35 | $1,581 |
| 2023 | $59 | $1,569 | $35 | $1,534 |
| 2022 | $52 | $1,523 | $35 | $1,488 |