NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Hackberry St Blanco, TX 78606

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $371,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,376 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 2, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,108 / mo

334 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2015

Great house with a great price. Nice back yard with mature trees. Walking distance to town square.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn DeLaurentis

RE/MAX Genesis License #TREC# 0563440 Listed on: 10/24/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,024

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 1,376 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,024

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 281 to 6th street. Go west to Hackberry. House on corner of 6th and Hackberry
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Hill Country Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1376

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer-Dryer Connection

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2014
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
List Price
$157,800
Current Estimated Value
$317,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Lackey Hugh R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Capps Ida L
Bought by
Braichet Linda

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carlsberg Jacqueline -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $98,065 None Available
Lackey Hugh R -- --
Braichet Linda -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Sold -- -- --
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2014 10/24/14 For Sale $157,800 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,974 $282,710 $82,530 $200,180
2024 $4,829 $282,710 $82,530 $200,180
2023 $4,502 $276,180 $82,530 $193,650
2022 $4,064 $225,910 $65,650 $160,260
2021 $3,590 $188,350 $58,620 $129,730
2020 $3,478 $173,290 $51,580 $121,710
2019 $3,397 $166,730 $46,890 $119,840
2018 $3,154 $154,750 $40,640 $114,110
2017 $2,823 $139,780 $35,530 $104,250
2016 $2,597 $133,930 $34,100 $99,830
2015 -- $133,930 $34,100 $99,830
2014 -- $115,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 69028

Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: R19709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.