508 Hancock Ave Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $129,689 - $185,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Hancock Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $167,422. 508 Hancock Ave is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $10,010 | $2,570 | $7,440 |
| 2024 | $937 | $10,010 | $2,570 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $916 | $9,620 | $2,470 | $7,150 |
| 2022 | $916 | $9,620 | $2,470 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $927 | $9,620 | $2,470 | $7,150 |
| 2020 | $948 | $9,620 | $2,470 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $936 | $9,430 | $2,420 | $7,010 |
| 2018 | $935 | $9,430 | $2,420 | $7,010 |
| 2017 | $845 | $9,430 | $2,420 | $7,010 |
| 2015 | $820 | $8,450 | $2,210 | $6,240 |
| 2014 | $828 | $8,450 | $2,210 | $6,240 |
| 2013 | $683 | $8,450 | $2,210 | $6,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map