NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Hedgewood Dr Unit A Georgetown, TX 78628

River Bend Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $239,459 - $408,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2020

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Duplex in West Georgetown ~ Spacious Living w/Fireplace & Beautiful Tile Throughout ~ Kitchen Features Tile Backsplash & Ample Cabinet/Counter Space ~ Large Master w/Full Bath w/Walk-In Shower ~ Fresh Paint Throughout ~ Ceiling Fans in Every Room ~ Backyard w/Large Covered Deck w/Greenbelt View ~ Single Car Garage ~ Close to Grocery & Eats and Near Lake Georgetown ~ Walking Distance to Elementary and Middle Schools

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Forrestt Eubanks

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co License #0635521 Listed on: 09/24/2019

All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

Last Renter's Agent

Judy Copple

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC License #0231425

Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,449 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,395
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20140000030020A
  • Tax Block E

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Briarwood Sec 03 Subdivision
  • Property managed by AustinVestors PM

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $400
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,449 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Available Date: 2019-09-24
  • App Deposit Payable To: AustinVestors
  • App Fee Payable To: AustinVestors
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Additional Pet Fee: 200
  • Pet Deposit: 400
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: Apply Online @ www.AustinVestors.com/Vacancies
  • Online App Instructions Public: Apply Online @ www.AustinVestors.com/Vacancies
  • App Delivery To: Apply Online @ www.AustinVestors.com/Vacancies

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Building Area Total: 1270
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Directions: Go west on Williams Dr. Turn right on Briarwood. Turn right on Rocky Hollow. Turn left on Hedgewood.
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.19
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.10
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.96
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.19
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.10
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Restrictions: None
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner
  • Laundry Location: In Kitchen
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Water Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Many Trees, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 20140000030020A
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.171
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7448.76
  • Subdivision Name: Briarwood Sec 03
  • Crops: None

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Management Co Phone: (512) 660-7368

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Dathe Patti Jo
Bought by
508 Hedgewood Trust and Coons
Current Estimated Value
$331,774

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Sigler John and Sigler Ruth
Bought by
Todd Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,215
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
508 Hedgewood Trust -- None Listed On Document
Todd Kenneth -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Todd Kenneth $232,215
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2020 02/24/20 Rented $1,395 -3.8% --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Under Contract -- -- --
09/24/2019 09/24/19 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,272 $235,257 $40,000 $195,257
2024 $4,272 $234,818 $40,000 $194,818
2023 $3,771 $209,690 $41,000 $168,690
2022 $4,240 $215,966 $41,000 $174,966
2021 $3,409 $156,102 $29,500 $126,602
2020 $3,095 $139,539 $25,717 $113,822
2019 $3,206 $140,113 $24,600 $123,097
2018 $2,540 $127,375 $21,668 $105,707
2017 $2,785 $120,595 $20,250 $100,345
2016 $2,034 $88,088 $20,250 $89,082
2015 $952 $80,080 $16,300 $72,538
2014 $952 $72,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8476431

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R491385

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.