H
Seller's Agent in 2019
HENRY CALAMARI
Wayne Songy & Associates
(985) 707-8905
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $459,325
Acre corner lot in a well established neighborhood. Stucco/brick home, courtyard entrance with fountain, freshly painted interior/exterior, hardwood floors refinished downstairs, large den with built-in entertainment center, fireplace, surround sound, 1/2 bath off garage entrance, security system, oversized master bedroom with fireplace and balcony overlooking pool, master bath Jacuzzi tub with large walk-in shower, loft upstairs for office, 10x20 storage shed. Must see. priced to sell.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wayne Songy & Associates License #000051162 Listed on: 09/03/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Judy Aleman
Compass Slidell License #000059641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ryan C | $349,000 | Allegiance Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $43,735 | $2,800 | $40,935 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $43,735 | $2,800 | $40,935 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $32,160 | $2,800 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $353,581 | $32,160 | $2,800 | $29,360 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $32,160 | $2,800 | $29,360 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $32,160 | $2,800 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $25,418 | $2,926 | $22,492 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $25,418 | $2,926 | $22,492 |
| 2017 | $3,794 | $25,418 | $2,926 | $22,492 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $25,418 | $2,926 | $22,492 |
| 2015 | $2,658 | $24,323 | $2,800 | $21,523 |
| 2014 | $2,606 | $24,323 | $2,800 | $21,523 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,323 | $2,800 | $21,523 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
HENRY CALAMARI
Wayne Songy & Associates
(985) 707-8905
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Judy Aleman
Compass Slidell
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 2221625
APN: 101880
Ask me questions while you tour the home.