Landlord's Agent in 2015
Jocelyn Lederman
Compass
(845) 987-0999
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $862,000
Lovely 3 bedroom home in Park View with grassy backyard and PARKING for 2 cars! A finished basement can be used as a 4th room or den area. Only one block from major bus lines and five blocks to the Columbia Heights metro station.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schweitzer Catherine | $443,000 | -- | |
| Burris Johnny | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schweitzer Catherine | $354,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2015 10/01/15 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $443,000 | -8.7% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2012 10/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -17.1% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,998 | $795,500 | $495,130 | $300,370 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $788,250 | $484,020 | $304,230 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $779,800 | $474,430 | $305,370 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $730,290 | $441,190 | $289,100 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $711,030 | $434,670 | $276,360 |
| 2020 | $4,025 | $684,490 | $414,770 | $269,720 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $660,510 | $397,100 | $263,410 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $642,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $607,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $549,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $485,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Jocelyn Lederman
Compass
(845) 987-0999
2 in this area
67 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2015
David Maplesden
Samson Properties
(202) 270-7253
89 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carolyn Nicholas
Long & Foster
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Leyla Phelan
Real Living at Home
(202) 415-3845
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001349319
APN: 3051-0149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.