508 Jackson Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Falling Water NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Jackson Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently priced at $172,500, approximately $139 per square foot. 508 Jackson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Ivy Academy Inc, and New South Daisy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Virginia Gayle and Jackson Jacqueline Gayle
Bought by
Jackson Jacqueline L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Thomas H
Bought by
Jackson Virginia Gayle and Jackson Jacqueline Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jacqueline L | -- | First Title | |
| Jackson Virginia Gayle | $50,000 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $0 | $22,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $22,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,025 | $0 | $0 |