508 Jackson Way Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Jackson Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $463,766, approximately $284 per square foot. 508 Jackson Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $64,484 | $30,100 | $34,384 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $65,760 | $30,100 | $35,660 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $64,020 | $30,100 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $57,211 | $26,250 | $30,961 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $52,670 | $22,050 | $30,620 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $49,727 | $19,075 | $30,652 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $48,430 | $18,200 | $30,230 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $44,922 | $16,800 | $28,122 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $42,607 | $13,440 | $29,167 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $40,794 | $11,200 | $29,594 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $38,094 | $9,713 | $28,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map