508 Lakota Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Lakota Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $302,255, approximately $197 per square foot. 508 Lakota Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $278,500 | $48,200 | $230,300 |
| 2024 | $3,774 | $206,700 | $43,500 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $3,014 | $207,600 | $43,500 | $164,100 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $187,900 | $43,500 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $193,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $183,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,831 | $169,961 | $38,808 | $131,153 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $167,053 | $38,808 | $128,245 |
| 2015 | $2,824 | $160,036 | $36,036 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,692 | $152,760 | $36,036 | $116,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map