508 Maple Ave Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Maple Ave, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $129,333, approximately $96 per square foot. 508 Maple Ave is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School and Dundee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $700 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $424 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $434 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $427 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $427 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $424 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $432 | $69,000 | $13,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,600 | $14,800 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $14,800 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map