525 Maple Ave Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Maple Ave, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $121,515, approximately $108 per square foot. 525 Maple Ave is a home located in Schuyler County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary School, Dundee Junior/Senior High School, and Crystal Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2023
Sold by
Applebee Christine A
Bought by
Andrews Tammie S and Luppino Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Applebee Donald R
Bought by
Applebee Christine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Tammie S | -- | None Available | |
| Applebee Christine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $67,000 | $14,000 | $53,000 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $67,000 | $14,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $67,000 | $14,000 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $613 | $67,000 | $14,000 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $629 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
| 2019 | $635 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $635 | $55,000 | $14,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $571 | $50,000 | $14,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $583 | $50,000 | $14,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,200 | $10,500 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,200 | $10,500 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map