508 N 3rd St Rich Hill, MO 64779
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N 3rd St, Rich Hill, MO 64779 and is currently estimated at $129,333, approximately $117 per square foot. 508 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Rich Hill Elementary School and Rich Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Clark Ella M
Bought by
Garrison Danny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Elaine H
Bought by
Buckner Bruce and Buckner Tina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Danny | -- | None Available | |
| Buckner Bruce | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $5,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $317 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $284 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $290 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $4,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $4,290 | $0 | $0 |