508 N Jefferson St Madison, MO 65263
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Jefferson St, Madison, MO 65263 and is currently estimated at $192,790, approximately $96 per square foot. 508 N Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School and Madison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $987 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $15,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $873 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $919 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $875 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $929 | $14,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $889 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $889 | $13,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map