508 N Main St Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Main St, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $193,909. 508 N Main St is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Mark Pierson
Bought by
Skomsoyvog Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Storms Todd Todd
Bought by
Pierson Mark Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skomsoyvog Justin | $135,500 | -- | |
| Pierson Mark Mark | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierson Mark Mark | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $166,700 | $8,900 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $149,500 | $8,900 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $150,400 | $5,000 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $134,300 | $5,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $111,900 | $5,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $101,700 | $5,000 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $990 | $101,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $88,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $784 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $790 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map