508 N Rose St Baltimore, MD 21205
McElderry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,651
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Rose St, Baltimore, MD 21205 and is currently estimated at $60,651. 508 N Rose St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Tench Tilghman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
One House At A Time Inc
Bought by
Wubishet Gizachew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Arrington Sean R
Bought by
Williams Delroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Rupp George J
Bought by
Arrington Sean R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wubishet Gizachew | $2,500 | Golden Trust Title & Escrow | |
| Williams Delroy | $33,000 | -- | |
| Arrington Sean R | $5,005 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $16,200 | $3,000 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $334 | $14,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $287 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $241 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2020 | $241 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2019 | $240 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2018 | $241 | $10,200 | $2,000 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $241 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $242 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map