508 Nesbitt Ln Madison, TN 37115
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,635 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Nesbitt Ln, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $452,159, approximately $201 per square foot. 508 Nesbitt Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Lee Seoul Shane
Bought by
Lee Kenya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Randolph Marjorie and Randolph Ralph Steve
Bought by
Lee Kenya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,887
Outstanding Balance
$104,969
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$347,190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kenya | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kenya | $159,000 | Closing & Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kenya | $156,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $108,600 | $39,375 | $69,225 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $74,350 | $21,250 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $74,350 | $21,250 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $74,350 | $21,250 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $74,350 | $21,250 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $2,069 | $49,025 | $21,250 | $27,775 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $49,025 | $21,250 | $27,775 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $49,025 | $21,250 | $27,775 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $49,025 | $21,250 | $27,775 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $38,275 | $8,750 | $29,525 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $38,275 | $8,750 | $29,525 |
| 2014 | $1,502 | $38,275 | $8,750 | $29,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map