508 Oak Leaf Manor Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Oak Leaf Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $460,263, approximately $227 per square foot. 508 Oak Leaf Manor Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Linn Christopher Paul and Linn Deborah Ann
Bought by
Linn Christopher Paul and Linn Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linn Christopher Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,922 | $79,350 | $29,850 | $49,500 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $76,040 | $17,900 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $4,853 | $76,040 | $17,900 | $58,140 |
| 2022 | $4,701 | $66,940 | $17,900 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $66,940 | $17,900 | $49,040 |
| 2020 | $4,459 | $60,510 | $11,950 | $48,560 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $60,510 | $11,950 | $48,560 |
| 2018 | $4,278 | $54,470 | $11,170 | $43,300 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $54,470 | $11,170 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $53,220 | $11,170 | $42,050 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $53,220 | $11,170 | $42,050 |
| 2014 | $4,073 | $51,830 | $11,990 | $39,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map