509 Oak Leaf Manor Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $484,488 - $570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Oak Leaf Manor Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $528,622, approximately $220 per square foot. 509 Oak Leaf Manor Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oak Brook Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Jean Cruz Doris and Jean Larry M
Bought by
Cruz Doris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Cruz Doris J
Bought by
Cruz Doris Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Doris J | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Doris Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Doris J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $84,020 | $33,500 | $50,520 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $80,560 | $20,080 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $80,560 | $20,080 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $65,310 | $19,060 | $46,250 |
| 2021 | $4,560 | $65,310 | $19,060 | $46,250 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $59,320 | $12,710 | $46,610 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $59,320 | $12,710 | $46,610 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $53,810 | $11,910 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $4,106 | $53,810 | $11,910 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $52,780 | $11,910 | $40,870 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $52,780 | $11,910 | $40,870 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $50,120 | $12,880 | $37,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map