J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Kelly
Century 21 Epic
(415) 342-8172
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $985,000
Welcome to 508-510 Petaluma Avenue, a stylish and versatile home with attached ADU in beautiful downtown Sebastopol. This property built in 2006 features a spacious 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath main residence along with a well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath ADU. The main home offers high ceilings, rich wood floors, granite countertops, a Bryant mini-split A/C system, a private courtyard, and an attached tandem two-car garage. The ADU includes its own private entrance and features a gas range, granite counters, in-unit laundry, and a detached one-car garage, making it perfect for extended family, guests, or rental income. Whether you're looking for a flexible living arrangement, rental income potential, or a turnkey investment, this downtown Sebastopol gem delivers exceptional comfort and versatility in a prime location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Laura | $890,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 2018 Florence S Bailes Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailes Florence Shirley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailes Florence S | -- | None Available | |
| Bailes Florence S | $606,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Little Pink House Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coleman Marcia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Quinto Elizabeth | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Coleman Marcia | $849,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Quinto Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Marcia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Roberts Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Quinto Elizabeth | -- | North Bay Title Company | |
| Quinto Elizabeth | $639,000 | North Bay Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Laura | $712,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailes Florence Shirley | $534,058 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailes Florence S | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinto Elizabeth | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinto Elizabeth | $239,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $890,000 | -9.1% | $487 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $979,000 | 0.0% | $536 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Rented | $2,975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Rent | $2,975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,551 | $703,311 | $185,692 | $517,619 |
| 2024 | $8,114 | $689,521 | $182,051 | $507,470 |
| 2023 | $8,114 | $676,002 | $178,482 | $497,520 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $662,748 | $174,983 | $487,765 |
| 2021 | $7,799 | $649,753 | $171,552 | $478,201 |
| 2020 | $7,619 | $643,091 | $169,793 | $473,298 |
| 2019 | $7,363 | $630,482 | $166,464 | $464,018 |
| 2018 | $7,252 | $618,120 | $163,200 | $454,920 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $606,000 | $160,000 | $446,000 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $460,807 | $106,103 | $354,704 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $453,887 | $104,510 | $349,377 |
| 2014 | $5,132 | $444,997 | $102,463 | $342,534 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Kelly
Century 21 Epic
(415) 342-8172
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Klein
Corcoran Icon Properties
(707) 536-3019
4 in this area
19 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tracy Dugdale-Munoz
NorthBay Property Management
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325096119
APN: 004-700-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.