508 Porter St Unit 1 Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Porter St Unit 1, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $736,616, approximately $541 per square foot. 508 Porter St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Solis Ana E and Solis Lopez Marvin A
Bought by
Solis Lopez Marvin A and Solis Ana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Elva
Bought by
Solis Lopez Marvin A and Solis Ana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Bosch George H
Bought by
Ruiz Elva E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solis Lopez Marvin A | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Solis Lopez Marvin A | $212,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiz Elva E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Solis Lopez Marvin A | $222,300 | |
| Closed | Solis Lopez Marvin A | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Solis Lopez Marvin A | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,503 | $313,165 | $169,288 | $143,877 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $307,025 | $165,969 | $141,056 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $301,006 | $162,715 | $138,291 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $295,105 | $159,525 | $135,580 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $289,320 | $156,398 | $132,922 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $280,741 | $151,760 | $128,981 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $275,237 | $148,785 | $126,452 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $264,551 | $143,008 | $121,543 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $260,578 | $140,860 | $119,718 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $255,474 | $138,101 | $117,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map