508 Quail Cir Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $298,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Quail Cir, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $264,979, approximately $178 per square foot. 508 Quail Cir is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Calder Road Elementary School, Lobit Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Land Frank N and Land Sheryl D
Bought by
Baumgartner Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,174
Outstanding Balance
$36,626
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumgartner Laura L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgartner Laura L | $103,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $205,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $186,847 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $169,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $154,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $206,000 | $20,980 | $185,020 |
| 2020 | $3,470 | $182,200 | $20,980 | $161,220 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $161,320 | $21,680 | $139,640 |
| 2018 | $3,010 | $105,470 | $21,680 | $83,790 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $161,320 | $21,680 | $139,640 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $143,110 | $21,680 | $121,430 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $126,250 | $21,680 | $104,570 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $126,250 | $21,680 | $104,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map