538 Quail Cir Dickinson, TX 77539
Estimated Value: $231,856 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 538 Quail Cir, Dickinson, TX 77539 and is currently estimated at $254,464, approximately $179 per square foot. 538 Quail Cir is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Calder Road Elementary School, Lobit Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Davenport Billy H
Bought by
Leal Jaime S and Leal Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,428
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Leal Guillermina G and Leal Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Davenport Billy H and Davenport Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Leal Antonio G and Bravo Novemi Leal
Bought by
Leal Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Leal Marie G
Bought by
Leal Antonio G and Leal Guillermina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Leal Antonio G
Bought by
Leal Marie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leal Jaime S | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Davenport Billy H | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Leal Maria Guadalupe | -- | -- | |
| Leal Antonio G | -- | -- | |
| Leal Marie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leal Jaime S | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $202,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $184,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $167,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $152,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $202,070 | $20,980 | $181,090 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $183,210 | $20,980 | $162,230 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $158,650 | $21,680 | $136,970 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $103,880 | $21,680 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $4,315 | $158,650 | $21,680 | $136,970 |
| 2016 | $3,923 | $140,780 | $21,680 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $124,250 | $21,680 | $102,570 |
| 2014 | $3,105 | $124,250 | $21,680 | $102,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map