508 S Kenneth Rd Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Kenneth Rd, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,377,582, approximately $891 per square foot. 508 S Kenneth Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Serobyan Sona
Bought by
Tunyan Generik
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,376
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,301,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Tunyan Juliet
Bought by
Tunyan Generik and Serobyan Sona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Wonser Ronald J
Bought by
Tunyan Juliet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunyan Generik | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Tunyan Generik | $96,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Tunyan Juliet | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunyan Generik | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Tunyan Juliet | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $489,704 | $317,934 | $171,770 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $480,102 | $311,700 | $168,402 |
| 2023 | $5,455 | $470,689 | $305,589 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $461,461 | $299,598 | $161,863 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $452,414 | $293,724 | $158,690 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $438,997 | $285,013 | $153,984 |
| 2018 | $4,889 | $430,390 | $279,425 | $150,965 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $413,679 | $268,576 | $145,103 |
| 2015 | $4,543 | $407,466 | $264,542 | $142,924 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $399,485 | $259,360 | $140,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map