508 SE Baker Place Gresham, OR 97080
Powell Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 SE Baker Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $491,754, approximately $287 per square foot. 508 SE Baker Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Powell Valley Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Arnold Monica
Bought by
Arnold Monica and Arnold Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,549
Outstanding Balance
$161,631
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Richardson Susane M
Bought by
Arnold Adam and Dodge Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Kopplin Kenneth L
Bought by
Kopplin Kenneth L and Kopplin Phyllis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|