Estimated Value: $122,688 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 State St, Oslo, MN 56744 and is currently estimated at $183,922, approximately $159 per square foot. 508 State St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School and Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $118,400 | $9,600 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $110,900 | $9,600 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $107,700 | $9,600 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $99,100 | $9,600 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $84,900 | $9,600 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $85,800 | $9,600 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $86,800 | $9,600 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $99,100 | $9,600 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $100,400 | $9,600 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $101,500 | $9,600 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map