508 Thompson Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$1,519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Thompson Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,332,851, approximately $1,518 per square foot. 508 Thompson Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Alexander William and Alexander Debra
Bought by
Alexander Debra M and Alexander William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Alexander William
Bought by
Alexander William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Alexander William and Alexander Geraldine
Bought by
Alexander William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Debra M | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander William | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Alexander William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander William | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $88,193 | $29,309 | $58,884 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $86,465 | $28,735 | $57,730 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $84,771 | $28,172 | $56,599 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $83,110 | $27,620 | $55,490 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $81,481 | $27,079 | $54,402 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $80,647 | $26,802 | $53,845 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $79,067 | $26,277 | $52,790 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $77,517 | $25,762 | $51,755 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $75,998 | $25,257 | $50,741 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $74,509 | $24,762 | $49,747 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $73,391 | $24,391 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $71,955 | $23,914 | $48,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map