508 Veranda Way Unit 104 Naples, FL 34104
Berkshire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,660 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Veranda Way Unit 104, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $412,915, approximately $297 per square foot. 508 Veranda Way Unit 104 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Villavicencio Miguel A and Villavicencio Marta G
Bought by
Schorr Robert and Schorr Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,128
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$348,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Solomon Howard R and Solomon Zelda
Bought by
Villavicencio Miguel A and Villavicencio Marta G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorr Robert | $172,000 | -- | |
| Villavicencio Miguel A | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records