508 W 125th Place Chicago, IL 60628
West Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,033
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W 125th Place, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $191,659, approximately $185 per square foot. 508 W 125th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Metcalfe Elementary Community Academy, Fenger Academy High School, and Mariah's Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Large Corp
Bought by
Stewart Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Lasalle National Trust Na
Bought by
A Large Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Lynn | $72,500 | -- | |
| A Large Corp | $27,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Lynn | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $11,000 | $2,878 | $8,122 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $11,000 | $2,878 | $8,122 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $14,000 | $1,919 | $12,081 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $14,000 | $1,919 | $12,081 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $13,999 | $1,918 | $12,081 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $9,513 | $2,638 | $6,875 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $10,454 | $2,638 | $7,816 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $10,454 | $2,638 | $7,816 |
| 2017 | $1,420 | $9,955 | $2,398 | $7,557 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $9,955 | $2,398 | $7,557 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $9,955 | $2,398 | $7,557 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $9,061 | $2,158 | $6,903 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $9,061 | $2,158 | $6,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map