NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $194,000 - $227,272

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,556 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2025

Last sale price $179,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,466 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Dining Room
  • 1-minute walk to Sisson Street Park

About This Home

As of September 2025

This open, two bedroom interior group townhome has an open ceiling that gives great feel for elevated space - a must see - very unique! Hardwood floor throughout , younger appliances, exposed brick walls & 9' ceilings! Lower level has potential to add 3rd bedroom , and a full bath - already framed and drywalled. Terrific Remington location - easy parking. Currently tenant occupied - month to month - tenant would like to stay, if possible. Washer, dryer "as is"

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean O'Conor

(410) 321-8800 info@oconorandmooney.com O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald License #94033 Listed on: 07/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Antoin Jackson

(410) 783-0465 antoin.jackson@exprealty.com Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,108

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • Ground Rent of $30 semi-annually

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Dining Room
  • Improved Basement
  • Connecting Stairway

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Radiant Heating System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Remington Historic District Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 027
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0312043640 027

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,108

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Ground Rent
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 7/2/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other, Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Improved
  • Total Sq Ft: 1872
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1556
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 155.25
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1256
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 316
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 616
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning: 8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Amt: 30.00
  • Ground Rent Pymnt Freq: Semi-Annually
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4108.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0312043640 027
  • Tax Lot: 027
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Antoin Jackson
Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-8.21%
Views
62
Current Estimated Value
$210,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.02%
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,636

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Alec $179,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Alec $179,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $179,000 -8.2% $115 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 For Sale $195,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,088 $182,500 $60,000 $122,500
2024 $4,088 $174,067 -- --
2023 $3,890 $165,633 $0 $0
2022 $3,710 $157,200 $60,000 $97,200
2021 $3,354 $142,133 $0 $0
2020 $2,999 $127,067 $0 $0
2019 $2,631 $112,000 $60,000 $52,000
2018 $2,392 $101,367 $0 $0
2017 $2,487 $105,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,120 $80,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,120 $78,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,120 $102,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2173292

Bright MLS

APN: 3640-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.