Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Lustig
BRIDGE REALTY
(507) 317-5389
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $441,000
Enjoy every season in a charming 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on double lot filled with trees and gardens. This home is a comfortable 2 story with newer windows, vinyl siding, updated mechanicals and 2 stall detached garage. The fenced yard offers a deck, 2 sheds, many spring & summer perennials (flowers, fruit), camp fire area and PRIVACY in town! Bonus large vaulted 3 season screened porch has space for lounging or even sleeping on a warm fall day. House has spacious bedrooms (master has walk-in closet) with 4 upstairs and 1 main floor bedroom. Main floor laundry. There are wood, tile & cork floors and earthy colorful paint colors to help you feel cozy all winter. Main level can be arranged for multiple uses (dining/living/office) depending on your needs. Kitchen has breakfast counter and ample counter space. Main level 3/4 bath with shower, upper level full bath. There is potential for an additional upper 1/2 bath (plumbed but no fixtures) and there is a 3/4 bath with claw foot tub in basement (plumbing not hooked up).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Sonya | $395,000 | -- | |
| Geyen John Paul | $236,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Sonya | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geyen John Paul | $177,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2019 09/30/19 | Sold | $236,000 | -5.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -3.1% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2019 08/13/19 | For Sale | $257,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,666 | $394,700 | $64,300 | $330,400 |
| 2024 | $5,070 | $388,300 | $64,300 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $369,900 | $64,300 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $319,900 | $64,300 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $3,018 | $230,300 | $64,300 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $177,100 | $61,100 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $200,300 | $61,100 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $200,300 | $61,100 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Lustig
BRIDGE REALTY
(507) 317-5389
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kim Hammes
BRIDGE REALTY
(612) 598-2440
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7021911
APN: R-19.412.0760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.