508 Wesley Ct Solomons, MD 20688
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Wesley Ct, Solomons, MD 20688 and is currently estimated at $372,225, approximately $280 per square foot. 508 Wesley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dowell Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $391,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $376,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $361,300 | $226,100 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $355,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $353,000 | $226,100 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,845 | $353,000 | $226,100 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $353,000 | $226,100 | $126,900 |
| 2017 | $3,901 | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,966 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map