Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandon Chen
Compass
(415) 971-1099
10 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $939,000
Luxurious home built in 1997 located at the Black Diamond Estate. The formal entry welcomes you to the vaulted ceiling living area/dining room, family room w/ gas fireplace opens to the spacious kitchen that features tile countertops, SS appliances, walk-in pantry, and a breakfast area with direct access to the backyard. The guest suite/office is located at the ground floor features a closet and a full bath. The upper level features three spacious guest bedrooms, one full bathroom, and the master suite with oversize closet, sunken tub, and a nice view of the canyon. New carpet and a fresh coat of paint throughout the house. Only one neighbors on the right side of the property and offers plenty of privacy to enjoy a dip in the large swimming pool. Concrete driveway with 3 car garage and additional RV Driveway and gate. Solar leased through Tesla.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Menjivar 2016 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Menjivar Rosa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Menjivar Rosa | $860,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chen Yanyan | $815,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Okeefe Donald Hugh | -- | First American Title | |
| Keefe Jr Donald Hugh O | $516,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keefe Jr Donald Hugh O | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Verhaeg Martien J | $328,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Menjivar Rosa | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menjivar Rosa | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Yanyan | $611,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Keefe Jr Donald Hugh O | $291,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Verhaeg Martien J | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Verhaeg Martien J | $50,001 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $860,000 | -2.8% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | For Sale | $885,000 | +8.6% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Sold | $815,000 | +1.9% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2021 01/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | For Sale | $799,999 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,108 | $894,744 | $239,292 | $655,452 |
| 2024 | $9,546 | $877,200 | $234,600 | $642,600 |
| 2023 | $9,546 | $860,000 | $230,000 | $630,000 |
| 2022 | $9,267 | $831,300 | $178,500 | $652,800 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $572,812 | $66,617 | $506,195 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $555,824 | $64,642 | $491,182 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $544,926 | $63,375 | $481,551 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $534,242 | $62,133 | $472,109 |
| 2016 | $5,882 | $523,767 | $60,915 | $462,852 |
| 2015 | $6,168 | $515,900 | $60,000 | $455,900 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $452,361 | $62,685 | $389,676 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandon Chen
Compass
(415) 971-1099
10 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Juan Arenas
Alliance Bay Realty
(415) 699-0424
3 in this area
23 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Keizer
Realty One Group Elite
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 422696690
APN: 075-500-043-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.