5082 Loyola Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,129,457 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5082 Loyola Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,189,614, approximately $611 per square foot. 5082 Loyola Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Mohamed Bryce Larie and Mohamed 2023 Family Trust
Bought by
Bryce L Mohamed Trust and Mohamed
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Mohamed Farouk
Bought by
Fb Mohamed 2023 Family Trust and Mohamed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryce L Mohamed Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fb Mohamed 2023 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $114,472 | $48,009 | $66,463 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $112,228 | $47,068 | $65,160 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $110,028 | $46,145 | $63,883 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $107,871 | $45,240 | $62,631 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $105,756 | $44,353 | $61,403 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $104,672 | $43,898 | $60,774 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $102,620 | $43,037 | $59,583 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $100,608 | $42,193 | $58,415 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $98,636 | $41,366 | $57,270 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $96,702 | $40,554 | $56,148 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $95,250 | $39,945 | $55,305 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $93,385 | $39,163 | $54,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map