Seller's Agent in 2023
Dustin Cheatham
Upside Real Estate
(530) 298-8205
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $707,000
Nestled in the serene countryside lies a magnificent property that is waiting for a new owner to call it home. Accessible via a long private driveway, this stunning estate boasts a spacious barn, horse stable, and leveled spaces that offer endless possibilities. Equipped with public water, gas, electricity, and a 4 bedroom conventional septic, this property is perfect for those seeking additional space for a horse arena, garden, or even a small enterprise. The garage/red barn features an upgraded electrical panel and a capacious loft for storage. The horse stable can comfortably house up to 4 or 5 horses, and a finished tack room is available within. There is a concrete pad with an additional 50 amp service for an RV. The location and scenic views from this property are simply breathtaking, offering a true slice of paradise. This property is an absolute gem that should not be overlooked.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Upside Real Estate License #01972561 Listed on: 04/29/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Robert Christopher | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The State O | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Baker Robert Christopher | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Senior John M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Robert Christopher | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Senior John M | $82,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2023 07/13/23 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.6% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $525,900 | $193,800 | $332,100 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $270,000 | $190,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,992 | $178,829 | $126,246 | $52,583 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $175,323 | $123,771 | $51,552 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $171,887 | $121,345 | $50,542 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $170,125 | $120,101 | $50,024 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $166,791 | $117,747 | $49,044 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $245,351 | $115,439 | $129,912 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $240,541 | $113,176 | $127,365 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $235,825 | $110,957 | $124,868 |
| 2015 | $2,388 | $232,284 | $109,291 | $122,993 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $227,735 | $107,151 | $120,584 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dustin Cheatham
Upside Real Estate
(530) 298-8205
15 in this area
82 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2023
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SN23060263
APN: 055-180-051-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.