Estimated Value: $520,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 Lilith Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $566,505, approximately $241 per square foot. 5083 Lilith Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Jmg Inc
Bought by
Desocio Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,252
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,253
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desocio Jeffrey | $290,000 | Jamie L. Sutphen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desocio Jeffrey | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,958 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $11,958 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $11,500 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2022 | $11,749 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2021 | $11,609 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2020 | $10,463 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $9,995 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $9,652 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map