Estimated Value: $498,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5099 Lilith Ln, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $548,192, approximately $236 per square foot. 5099 Lilith Ln is a home with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Jmg Inc
Bought by
Mcclure Damon and Mcclure Mcclure
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,800
Outstanding Balance
$139,072
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,120
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Damon | $255,000 | Mark D. Farchione |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Damon | $203,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,981 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $10,981 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2023 | $10,562 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $10,790 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2021 | $10,662 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2020 | $9,548 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $9,119 | $11,300 | $1,500 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $8,574 | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $1,500 | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map